BOYS     1ST DEGREE     7 YEARS OLD & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion HUNTER MCCOMAS ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place JEFFREY VARGO PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
3rd Place SHELBY CLARK LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
Other Top Ten Finishers
ABRAHAM PAXTOR CLEARWATER, FL MS. PEGGY JEAN BEAUCHAMP
GAVIN DE LOS SANTOS MALVERN, AR SR. MASTER M. K. LEE
DAKOTA FUNNELL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
AUSTIN WOLFF LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MS. PAIGE HURLOCK
JOHNATHAN ELLEN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
JONATHAN BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER M. K. LEE
EUBIE PABILONA KATY, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
MATTHEW DELUCA ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion GAVIN DE LOS SANTOS MALVERN, AR SR. MASTER M. K. LEE
2nd Place CHRIS JAQUEZ SANTA CLARITA, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
3rd Place JOHNATHAN ELLEN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
3rd Place MATTHEW DELUCA ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
Other Top Ten Finishers
BLAKE ALLGOOD N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
AUSTIN WOLFF LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MS. PAIGE HURLOCK
SEAN HISEL HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
DON COX JR. VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
DAKOTA FUNNELL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
SHELBY CLARK LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JEFFREY VARGO PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
2nd Place HUNTER MCCOMAS ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
3rd Place AUSTIN WOLFF LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MS. PAIGE HURLOCK
Other Top Ten Finishers
JONATHAN BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER M. K. LEE
JOSHUA HEATON LAKE CHARLES, LA MASTER CARLA C. PREJEAN
SHELBY CLARK LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
CHANDLER FAIRBANKS SOUTH BEND, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
ABRAHAM PAXTOR CLEARWATER, FL MS. PEGGY JEAN BEAUCHAMP
DAKOTA FUNNELL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL