BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREE     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROBERT R. ROY JR. AMHERST, NH MASTER ROBERT R. ROY
2nd Place KYLE GOODNIGHT BENTON, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
3rd Place CLINTON RIACH LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
BOBBY ERDMAN LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
RYAN STEELE SPRINGFIELD, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
LOUIS DE SANTO MERRITT ISLAND, FL MR. CHARLES ANDY LATHEROW
GARRICK CHAN KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
MUTASEM ANTHONY ABBADI OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
ALEXANDER PARRISH HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
BRETT NICKLAW WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BRUNO JUERECA GARLAND, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place JERRY A. VELEZ PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
3rd Place NICK DEMAKOS OAK FOREST, IL MASTER EUGENE G. CANDREVA
3rd Place GARRICK CHAN KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
Other Top Ten Finishers
CLINTON RIACH LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
MUTASEM ANTHONY ABBADI OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
CLAYTON HUYNH WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES P. KENNEY
ALEX MORENO KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
ANDREW O'HARA GRANGER, IN MR. JONATHAN STOWE
GEORGE M. KAISER WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BOBBY ERDMAN LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
2nd Place ROBERT R. ROY JR. AMHERST, NH MASTER ROBERT R. ROY
3rd Place CLINTON RIACH LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
RYAN STEELE SPRINGFIELD, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
JORDAN BANKS HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
JAMES STAHL HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
ZACHARY ROGERS CARROLLTON, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
ANTHONY TRANG BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
MARK BEDDOW FORT WAYNE, IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW
CARLOS A. PACHECO PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
BRIAN EYERMAN BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN