GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREE     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JENNA MICHELLE SCHREINER JUPITER, FL MS. MILLIE SCHREINER
2nd Place MELISSA CHRYSTY PHOENIX, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
3rd Place MARY BETH LEON VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHRISTINE KUNISHIGE SANTA CLARITA, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
PARISA MALEKZADEH PHOENIX, AZ MR. MARK GILBRIDE
ALEXANDRA NICHOLE RUBIELLA MELBOURNE, FL MR. LANCE D. HASKINS
BARBARA MOLARGIK AUBURN, IN MS. MARGIE FOSTER
LINDSY A. MANN BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
CASEY HUGHES AUSTINTOWN, OH MR. MARK W. CHRISTIDES
BRANDY WELCH LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ALEXANDRA NICHOLE RUBIELLA MELBOURNE, FL MR. LANCE D. HASKINS
2nd Place CHRISTINE KUNISHIGE SANTA CLARITA, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
3rd Place AMBER MITCHELL SOUTH BEND, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
3rd Place NITA WILBER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
ASHLEY NICOLE MATTHEWS JASPER, TX MR. KEVIN LYNN RIDDLEY
LINDSY A. MANN BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
MARY BETH LEON VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
HEATHER A. DUGGAN AMHERST, NH MASTER ROBERT R. ROY
MINDY RACKHAM MILLINGTON, TN MR. STUART HOWARD
BARBARA MOLARGIK AUBURN, IN MS. MARGIE FOSTER
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LINDSY A. MANN BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
2nd Place MEGAN CALLANAN LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
3rd Place STEPHANIE CARNALL CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
DANIELLE ARCE TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
MELISSA CHRYSTY PHOENIX, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
MOLLY PEARCE PEORIA, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
ANGELA RINEER WYOMISSING, PA MR. JASON STRONG
MARY BETH LEON VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
TIFFANY ALEXANDER JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
JENNIFER POWERS LAKE CHARLES, LA MASTER CARLA C. PREJEAN