MEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREE     60 YEAR OLDS & UP
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LARRY PRICE PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
2nd Place DOUGLAS MCCONNAUGHHAY SAN ANTONIO, TX MR. GERARD D. SILVA SR.
3rd Place HARLAN C. VAN OVER EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
Other Top Ten Finishers
WILL COLLINS MEMPHIS, TN MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
JAMES SMITH DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
E.J. MINNICK ORANGE, CA MR. HENRY PARK
B.J. MCKINNEY ORANGE, TX MR. MARTIN ACKERMANN
DAVID P. PIROZZOLI OCALA, FL MS. JOAN SCIONTI
NEAL HARADZIN EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
DAVID ALBERT CORTE MADERA, CA MR. ALEX MILLER
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion WILL COLLINS MEMPHIS, TN MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
2nd Place LARRY PRICE PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
3rd Place B.J. MCKINNEY ORANGE, TX MR. MARTIN ACKERMANN
3rd Place DOUGLAS MCCONNAUGHHAY SAN ANTONIO, TX MR. GERARD D. SILVA SR.
Other Top Ten Finishers
HARLAN C. VAN OVER EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
JAMES SMITH DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
WILLIAM R. FORD GLADSTONE, MO MR. JACK F. WENENN
DAVID P. PIROZZOLI OCALA, FL MS. JOAN SCIONTI
NEAL HARADZIN EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
EILEEN MAYFIELD PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DOUGLAS MCCONNAUGHHAY SAN ANTONIO, TX MR. GERARD D. SILVA SR.
2nd Place LARRY PRICE PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
3rd Place B.J. MCKINNEY ORANGE, TX MR. MARTIN ACKERMANN
Other Top Ten Finishers
WILL COLLINS MEMPHIS, TN MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
E.J. MINNICK ORANGE, CA MR. HENRY PARK
JAMES SMITH DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
DAVID ALBERT CORTE MADERA, CA MR. ALEX MILLER