MEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREE     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO MASTER TONY A. ISAACS
2nd Place GAVIN ESPINOSA VALENCIA, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
3rd Place DWAYNE D. DENDY DENHAM SPRINGS, LA CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
Other Top Ten Finishers
BRETT ERWIN ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. MARK W. PROSSER
SCOTT A. SKILES LAWRENCEVILLE, GA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
MIGUEL C. NELSON BOCA RATON, FL GRAND MASTER H. U. LEE
CHAN HO KIM PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
LELAND R. BRANDON HENDERSON, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. MARK W. PROSSER
2nd Place BRETT ERWIN ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
3rd Place ROBERT F. LANDRUM N ANDOVER, MA MASTER JAMES P. KENNEY
3rd Place JEFF BATTENBERG KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
Other Top Ten Finishers
MIGUEL C. NELSON BOCA RATON, FL GRAND MASTER H. U. LEE
TOSHION F. GILBERT MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO MASTER TONY A. ISAACS
KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
LELAND R. BRANDON HENDERSON, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
ARLYN R. BENSON JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
RUSTY M. DUER EUGENE, OR MASTER BRUCE WAYNE KOCH
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SCOTT A. SKILES LAWRENCEVILLE, GA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
2nd Place LELAND R. BRANDON HENDERSON, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
3rd Place KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
Other Top Ten Finishers
RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO MASTER TONY A. ISAACS
MICHAEL J. WEGMANN FUQUAY-VARINA, NC MASTER JEWELL H. ALLEN
ARLYN R. BENSON JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
ERIC J. THOMAS SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
BRETT ERWIN ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
H. NEIL BEISEL III ELKHART, IN MASTER JENNY G. NICE
DANIEL A. GIMENEZ PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK