WOMEN     1ST DEGREE     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion GEORGINA FLORES HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
2nd Place LADAWN HILLIS ELIZABETH, CO MS. AMY MURTHA
3rd Place KAREN BOWLER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
CATHY MUEHL PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
LAURIE WEAVER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
TANYA COOK HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
JUDY KENSINGER MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
MARIA CRANE POWELL, OH MR. JAY W. TURNER
GUYNELLE BROWN MARIETTA, GA MR. RANDY K. RIGGS
CINDY SISCO LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LADAWN HILLIS ELIZABETH, CO MS. AMY MURTHA
2nd Place ROBIN WRAY FORNEY, TX MR. KEVIN M. ROSE
3rd Place GUYNELLE BROWN MARIETTA, GA MR. RANDY K. RIGGS
3rd Place KAREN BOWLER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
GEORGINA FLORES HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
MARIE BOONE LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
JUDY KENSINGER MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
JACQUELINE LOUNDES LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
MARIA CRANE POWELL, OH MR. JAY W. TURNER
TANYA COOK HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion GEORGINA FLORES HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
2nd Place SHELLEY PAPPAS ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
3rd Place JUDY KENSINGER MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
Other Top Ten Finishers
KAREN BOWLER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
DAWN CONNER AKRON, OH MR. CHRIS WILLIAM GEHRING
NANCY HOUSTON COLUMBIA, MO MR. JADE L. HOCKMAN
JACQUELINE LOUNDES LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
KRIS WELDON GERMANTOWN, TN MS. IZEL RIVERA
TANYA COOK HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
MAY VELAZQUEZ SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
MARIA CRANE POWELL, OH MR. JAY W. TURNER