WOMEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREE     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DENISE K. SIERRA SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
2nd Place KELLY SQUIRES OZARK, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
3rd Place JULIE L. JAGER JOHNSEN SHELDON, IA SR. MASTER ROBERT L. JAGER
Other Top Ten Finishers
MICHELLE DELAUGHTER WOODSTOCK, GA MR. JERRY D. DRISCOLL
PATRICIA M. LORENZEN ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
ELAINE L. TEDRICK BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
MITZIE BOSWELL OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
SOON J. ALVAREZ CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
KIMBERLY K. LLOYD CHICAGO, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
EDNA MILLS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MR. DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KELLY SQUIRES OZARK, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
2nd Place DENISE K. SIERRA SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place ANGELA NAVARRETE SAN FRANCISCO, CA MR. FERNANDO NAVARRETE
3rd Place JANINE ARCE TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
Other Top Ten Finishers
PATRICIA M. LORENZEN ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
KATHY FARBER ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
KIM SMYTH LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
MARIANELLA SWAGLER ERIE, PA MASTER ERIC T. STITT
KIMBERLY K. LLOYD CHICAGO, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
TRACI PARLOR LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KELLY SQUIRES OZARK, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
2nd Place ELAINE L. TEDRICK BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
3rd Place KIMBERLY K. LLOYD CHICAGO, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
DENISE K. SIERRA SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
DURENDA MATHIS SOUTHLAKE, TX MR. KENNETH GOODMAN
PATRICIA M. LORENZEN ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
SHARI SCHOLZE EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
KATHY VERNICH BENTON, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
SUSAN R. WINTER PRINCETON, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
MITZIE BOSWELL OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL