WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREE     40 TO 49 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion AMY J. KALASKY GROVE CITY, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
2nd Place PEGGY A. HOOGHEEM HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
3rd Place ARLENE EYERMAN BONSALL, CA MASTER RICKY LEE ABAIR
Other Top Ten Finishers
KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
JO RAFAL-SWENSON BELLEVUE, WA MR. SCOTT R. ROWE
CINDY STRIFFLER SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
CLAUDIA CALLAHAN MILLINGTON, TN MR. STUART HOWARD
WANDA O. BROCK JASPER, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
PATTY LOVETT MEMPHIS, TN MS. BETSY BLAND STEVENS
MONICA R. LARNER ROCKFORD, MI MR. MARK LARNER
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion AMY J. KALASKY GROVE CITY, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
2nd Place ARLENE EYERMAN BONSALL, CA MASTER RICKY LEE ABAIR
3rd Place LAURA L. ZANT ODESSA, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
3rd Place JANIE WALKER ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
Other Top Ten Finishers
WANDA O. BROCK JASPER, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
JO RAFAL-SWENSON BELLEVUE, WA MR. SCOTT R. ROWE
PEGGY A. HOOGHEEM HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
MONICA R. LARNER ROCKFORD, MI MR. MARK LARNER
PATTY LOVETT MEMPHIS, TN MS. BETSY BLAND STEVENS
LYN GEARIETY TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PATTY LOVETT MEMPHIS, TN MS. BETSY BLAND STEVENS
2nd Place LORI L. MCGEE MEMPHIS, TN MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
3rd Place PEGGY A. HOOGHEEM HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
JANIE WALKER ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
KIM LUSK GOLDEN, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
WANDA O. BROCK JASPER, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
MONICA R. LARNER ROCKFORD, MI MR. MARK LARNER
ARLENE EYERMAN BONSALL, CA MASTER RICKY LEE ABAIR
LAURA L. ZANT ODESSA, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER