BOYS     1ST DEGREE     7 YEARS OLD & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHRISTIAN COWEN PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
2nd Place JOHNATHAN ELLEN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
3rd Place SKYLER PANG HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
Other Top Ten Finishers
DANNY GRAVES TAMPA, FL MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
JONATHAN BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
SHAUN CAREY BENTON, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
RYAN KARL PIKEL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
JEHOSHUA SHINE SANTA CLARA, UT MR. DAVID SHINE
NICHOLAS SWANSON SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
MICHAEL E. MONROE ST. JOSEPH, MO MR. MICHAEL A. KASSEBAUM
PETER SINGHAL DEERFIELD BEACH, FL MR. JOHN L. PEEK
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SKYLER PANG HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
2nd Place CHRISTIAN COWEN PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
3rd Place NICHOLAS SWANSON SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
3rd Place RYAN KARL PIKEL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
Other Top Ten Finishers
JONATHAN BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
JOHNATHAN ELLEN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
SHAUN CAREY BENTON, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
DANNY GRAVES TAMPA, FL MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
JEHOSHUA SHINE SANTA CLARA, UT MR. DAVID SHINE
MICHAEL E. MONROE ST. JOSEPH, MO MR. MICHAEL A. KASSEBAUM
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHRISTIAN COWEN PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
2nd Place SKYLER PANG HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
3rd Place DANNY GRAVES TAMPA, FL MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
Other Top Ten Finishers
JONATHAN BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
SHAUN CAREY BENTON, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
JEHOSHUA SHINE SANTA CLARA, UT MR. DAVID SHINE
MICHAEL E. MONROE ST. JOSEPH, MO MR. MICHAEL A. KASSEBAUM
W.T. GREER IV CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
RYAN KARL PIKEL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
JONATHAN MILISCI VIRGINIA BEACH, VA MASTER TRACY LEE THOMAS