BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KEATON SHIN ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
2nd Place JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
3rd Place CHAD L. BOYD HARVEY, LA MR. RUBEN IRIGOYEN
Other Top Ten Finishers
TYLER WEAVER N. LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
CORY MILLS PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
MATTHEW MASTERS TULSA, OK MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
KYLE BOROWSKI SANTA ROSA, CA MR. JOSHUA H. SEGAL
KIT POWER ATASCOCITA, TX MR. KEVIN HENDERSON
ALEXANDER P. SKINNER DALE CITY, VA MR. MARK P. BROUGHTON
ADRIAN MENDOZA FT. WAYNE, IN MR. MARVIN A. FOSTER
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHAD L. BOYD HARVEY, LA MR. RUBEN IRIGOYEN
2nd Place ROCKY ABBADI OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
3rd Place ROBERT MARSHALL  JR. CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
3rd Place JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
COLTON PARKER VALPARAISO, IN MR. ROBERT D. GARCIA
JORDAN HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
BILLY WALLIS HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
BRANTLEY GRANTHAM ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
SPENCER PEOPLES LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
TYLER WEAVER N. LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KEATON SHIN ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
2nd Place CORY MILLS PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
3rd Place JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARK BETTENCOURT JR. N. LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
LYNN LOTT PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
BRENDAN SPELMAN GAINESVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
MATTHEW MASTERS TULSA, OK MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
CARLOS PAXTOR CLEARWATER, FL MS. PEGGY JEAN BEAUCHAMP
ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ CHARLOTTE, MI MR. ELIJIO ALEX MARTINEZ
DOUGLAS WEGMAN CARY, NC MASTER JEWELL H. ALLEN