GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ALEXA RODRIGUES BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
2nd Place ERIN GEORGE-KIM HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
3rd Place TORI OTHON PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
ABBEY HARRINGTON EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
LETICIA ESPARZA BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
JESSICA DRUST MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. TOSHION F. GILBERT
KELLY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
DOMINIQUE LLANO WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
LORIN WRIGHT BEDFORD, TX MS. DANIELLE MAREZ
JANAE FRY DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LETICIA ESPARZA BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
2nd Place ABBEY HARRINGTON EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
3rd Place AMANDA WIDENER NEVADA, IA MASTER LARRY E. EDEL
3rd Place LILIANA ESPARZA BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
ALEXA RODRIGUES BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
JANAE FRY DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
KELLY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
ERIN GEORGE-KIM HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
ALEXIS PELLICER JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
LORIN WRIGHT BEDFORD, TX MS. DANIELLE MAREZ
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ALEXA RODRIGUES BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
2nd Place ERIN GEORGE-KIM HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
3rd Place LILIANA ESPARZA BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
CATHERINE LEWIS MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
JANAE FRY DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
BRIANA KLECHA PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
STEVIE LOGSDON ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
LISA SMITH CANYON  COUNTRY, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
KELLY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
TORI OTHON PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN