GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion TIFFANY LARSEN ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
2nd Place RYANN GILLEY HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
3rd Place JACKIE NOBORIKAWA CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
Other Top Ten Finishers
JESSICA CHAN ANAHEIM HILLS, CA MR. THOMAS KIRK
CAROLYN CASSIDEY JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
SHANNON BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
MORGAN L. MANN BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
CAITLIN TERUKINA MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
BROOKE LEIS MARTINOFF TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
ALYSSA TRANG BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion RYANN GILLEY HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
2nd Place JESSICA K. PEREZ HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
3rd Place DANIELLE HEUER SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place LAUREN RIDER OCALA, FL MS. JOAN SCIONTI
Other Top Ten Finishers
BROOKE LEIS MARTINOFF TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
MORGAN L. MANN BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
SHANNON BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
CAITLIN TERUKINA MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
CHANEL JANE NGUYEN LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
ANDREA "ANDY" LOPEZ PEORIA, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CAITLIN TERUKINA MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
2nd Place JESSICA CHAN ANAHEIM HILLS, CA MR. THOMAS KIRK
3rd Place MORGAN L. MANN BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
Other Top Ten Finishers
GIANA GALLEGOS NICEVILLE, FL MR. DARRIN PALMER
ELIZABETH KURTZ SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
JACKIE NOBORIKAWA CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
KIANA WISTER YORKTOWN, VA MS. SANDY PETITTO
TIFFANY LARSEN ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
SHANNON BYRNE CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
BROOKE LEIS MARTINOFF TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS