MEN     1ST DEGREE     17 TO 29 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CODY PEPPER OVERLAND PARK, KS MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
2nd Place GREG KITE PENSACOLA, FL MR. THOMAS J. NICHOLS
3rd Place ADAM EICHENHOFER LANCASTER, CA MR. WILLIAM E. ROBINSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT BRANDHORST JACKSON, TN MR. MITCHUM JEROME SAGE
MATTHEW  H. WELLS LUFKIN, TX MASTER J.D. OLFORD
DAN SINGEWALD SHAKOPEE, MN MR. RON SINGEWALD
BRAD MAGERS BURNSVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
DEREK HURT SOUTH BEND, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
PAUL SOCO LA MESA, CA MR. PHIL STORNIOLO
JONATHAN FORD CLARKSVILLE, IN MR. PHILIP BACK
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion GREG KITE PENSACOLA, FL MR. THOMAS J. NICHOLS
2nd Place ROBERT BRANDHORST JACKSON, TN MR. MITCHUM JEROME SAGE
3rd Place PAUL SOCO LA MESA, CA MR. PHIL STORNIOLO
3rd Place DEREK HURT SOUTH BEND, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
DANNY MOLINARO RONKONKOMA, NY MS. JAMIE WARD
REGINALD SELLERS COVINGTON, TN MR. JERE WAYNE MASON
MITCH SOCO LA MESA, CA MR. PHIL STORNIOLO
DAN SINGEWALD SHAKOPEE, MN MR. RON SINGEWALD
CODY PEPPER OVERLAND PARK, KS MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
AHMAD SHARIF N. RICHLAND HILLS, TX MS. KATIE A. WHEATON
MATTHEW  H. WELLS LUFKIN, TX MASTER J.D. OLFORD
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CODY PEPPER OVERLAND PARK, KS MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
2nd Place DANNY MOLINARO RONKONKOMA, NY MS. JAMIE WARD
3rd Place BLAKE WATTS SANTA ROSA, CA MR. JOSHUA H. SEGAL
Other Top Ten Finishers
JASON LOWER WEST PALM BEACH, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
ADAM EICHENHOFER LANCASTER, CA MR. WILLIAM E. ROBINSON
JOSEPH BIRSA PITTSBURGH, PA MR. DON KLINSKY
ERIC MARQUEZ HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
JONATHAN B. RINCKER DECATUR, IL MR. DENNIS THOMAS
JUSTIN SIMS PEACHTREE CITY, GA MR. EDDRICK HIGH
JOSHUA M. STASZEWSKI ERIE, PA MASTER ERIC T. STITT