MEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PAUL C. KARSOLICH FRISCO, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place TIMOTHY BANK MADISON, WI MR. DAL JOON MOON
3rd Place TIMOTHY PAUL DANIELS RAYTOWN, MO MASTER TONY A. ISAACS
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT REAM PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
JAMES J. ECHELBERGER JR. SANTA ROSA, CA MR. JOSHUA H. SEGAL
COREY W. PARYS SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
JOSH UHLIG ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
GUILLERMO A. SANTIAGO-DAVIS GRAND RAPIDS, MI MR. MICHAEL V. BARCLAY
WADE BASKIN LOUISVILLE, MS MR. DWAYNE D. DENDY
SCOTT GOBER KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PAUL C. KARSOLICH FRISCO, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place DENNIS THOMAS DECATUR, IL MR. TOM DOLAN
3rd Place ROBERT REAM PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
3rd Place GUILLERMO A. SANTIAGO-DAVIS GRAND RAPIDS, MI MR. MICHAEL V. BARCLAY
Other Top Ten Finishers
ARISTEDE C. DUKES DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
TERRY INGRAM MILAN, TN MR. KEITH D. GILES
KEVIN DURANT ELK GROVE, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
CRAIG BAILEY EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
LEN D. SONNIER BAYTOWN, TX MASTER CARLA C. PREJEAN
FRANK BURDETT LAS VEGAS, NV MR. CORY MARTIN
STEVE DOWELL MESA, AZ MASTER WILLIAM J. BABIN
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SCOTT GILBERT EVANSTON, IL MR. DOUGLAS K. NAKANE
2nd Place JOSH UHLIG ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
3rd Place ARISTEDE C. DUKES DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT REAM PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
SCOTT GOBER KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
COREY W. PARYS SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
PAT HISEL HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
JAMES J. ECHELBERGER JR. SANTA ROSA, CA MR. JOSHUA H. SEGAL
STEVEN WHITED CARY, NC MASTER JEWELL H. ALLEN
PAUL LANSING JR. SANTA ROSA, CA MR. JOSHUA H. SEGAL
LEN D. SONNIER BAYTOWN, TX MASTER CARLA C. PREJEAN