MEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     21 TO 29 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SEAN D. SMITH N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
2nd Place BRIAN N. DAVIDSON LEE'S SUMMIT, MO MR. RANDY W. SEARS
3rd Place JODY HORN EVERGREEN, CO MASTER WILLIAM D. HAUPTMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
JARED JOSEPH HEALEY SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
RICKY GASTON LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
NOEU CHAN ST. JOSEPH, MO MR. MICHAEL A. KASSEBAUM
TRAVIS DILLOW MESQUITE, NV MS. JAMIE CLARK
JOE GASSLER JR. FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
CHARLES LOMBARDI CANYON  COUNTRY, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
NICHOLAS R. VILLARINO SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BRIAN N. DAVIDSON LEE'S SUMMIT, MO MR. RANDY W. SEARS
2nd Place HUGO C. VILLALBA TAMPA, FL MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
3rd Place RICKY GASTON LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
3rd Place ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D. HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
Other Top Ten Finishers
MICHAEL D. PLESSEL SEWARD, NE MASTER PARVIZ SABERZADEH
JARED JOSEPH HEALEY SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
CHARLES LOMBARDI CANYON  COUNTRY, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
SEAN D. SMITH N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
JOHN M. MCINERNEY PARLIN, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
DONALD A. GARCIA MESA, AZ MASTER WILLIAM J. BABIN
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SEAN D. SMITH N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
2nd Place JARED JOSEPH HEALEY SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place BRYAN SMITH CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHIP MCCLELLAN CARTHAGE, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
TRAVIS DILLOW MESQUITE, NV MS. JAMIE CLARK
NOEU CHAN ST. JOSEPH, MO MR. MICHAEL A. KASSEBAUM
NICHOLAS R. VILLARINO SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
MIN SIK KIM N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
JACK HORNBUCKLE ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
URIAH BREUNIG CLIFTON, VA MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
MARK BURNS KALAMAZOO, MI MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
CHARLES LOMBARDI CANYON  COUNTRY, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM