MEN     SPECIAL ABILITY BLACK BELTS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion NATHAN D. CARROLL CRESTVIEW, FL MR. DARRIN PALMER
2nd Place JOSH BAGAL SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place DON HANSEN GREEN BAY, WI MR. ERIC D. JOHNSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
DANNY ONORATO MONROE, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
DONALD RUSSO KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
JASON MITCHELL EL DORADO, AR MR. BRENT MITCHELL
RODNEY FAWCETT KNOXVILLE, IA MS. MARY ANN FULLER-FAWCETT
JOSEPH TESTA HARVEY, LA MR. RUBEN IRIGOYEN
GERALD BORAM MEMPHIS, TN MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
ERIC JAMES PRAZMARK SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
DENNIS SMILEY SEATTLE, WA MS. LORENA MURPHY
CURTIS ISAACSON LANGLEY,  MR. IAN P. SPAA
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion NATHAN D. CARROLL CRESTVIEW, FL MR. DARRIN PALMER
2nd Place DANNY ONORATO MONROE, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
3rd Place RODNEY FAWCETT KNOXVILLE, IA MS. MARY ANN FULLER-FAWCETT
3rd Place JASON MITCHELL EL DORADO, AR MR. BRENT MITCHELL
Other Top Ten Finishers
JOSEPH TESTA HARVEY, LA MR. RUBEN IRIGOYEN
DONALD RUSSO KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
DON HANSEN GREEN BAY, WI MR. ERIC D. JOHNSON
GERALD BORAM MEMPHIS, TN MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
ERIC JAMES PRAZMARK SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
JOSH BAGAL SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
RYAN PETIT PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MR. LARRY D. STRUCK
DENNIS SMILEY SEATTLE, WA MS. LORENA MURPHY
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion NATHAN D. CARROLL CRESTVIEW, FL MR. DARRIN PALMER
2nd Place DONALD RUSSO KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
3rd Place DANNY ONORATO MONROE, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
Other Top Ten Finishers
RODNEY FAWCETT KNOXVILLE, IA MS. MARY ANN FULLER-FAWCETT
JOSEPH TESTA HARVEY, LA MR. RUBEN IRIGOYEN
JASON MITCHELL EL DORADO, AR MR. BRENT MITCHELL
DON HANSEN GREEN BAY, WI MR. ERIC D. JOHNSON
BRAD RAINES LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE