WOMEN     1ST DEGREE     40 TO 49 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ULLA DATTA ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
2nd Place CAROL SHELLEY HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
3rd Place DEBORAH SALLEY SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX MS. JANIE MCMACKIN
Other Top Ten Finishers
MELINDA LEMKE MOSS BLUFF, LA MR. CLINT R. BOURGEOIS
SHEILA YEE MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
KIM GAUER EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
MAUREEN BATTIN SEVEN FIELDS, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
JOANN LEMM SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
MARIANELLA CRISPIN ORLANDO, FL MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
BETH SCHIMMEL EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIE YORK TROY, MO MR. RICHARD D. STEEN
2nd Place CAROL HENDRY TAMPA, FL MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
3rd Place JEANNETTE ZARATE BEDFORD, TX MS. DANIELLE MAREZ
3rd Place KIM GAUER EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
Other Top Ten Finishers
JOANN LEMM SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
MAUREEN BATTIN SEVEN FIELDS, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
DEBORAH SALLEY SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX MS. JANIE MCMACKIN
DOROTHY WALDEN-WOODWORTH WOODBURY, MN MS. SUE KONDRATOWICZ
RENEE DRUST MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. TOSHION F. GILBERT
VICKI GALLOUP TRAVERSE CITY, MI MR. CHRISTOPHER E. PLINE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SHEILA YEE MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
2nd Place MELINDA LEMKE MOSS BLUFF, LA MR. CLINT R. BOURGEOIS
3rd Place DEBORAH SALLEY SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX MS. JANIE MCMACKIN
Other Top Ten Finishers
CAROL SHELLEY HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
JULIE YORK TROY, MO MR. RICHARD D. STEEN
SHIRLEY BISHOP WARNER ROBINS, GA MR. JASON T. OWEN
MAUREEN BATTIN SEVEN FIELDS, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
ULLA DATTA ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
CAROL HENDRY TAMPA, FL MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
MARIANELLA CRISPIN ORLANDO, FL MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING