WOMEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PATRICIA M. CHURCH ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place MICHELLE DELAUGHTER WOODSTOCK, GA MR. JERRY D. DRISCOLL
3rd Place JULIE L. JAGER JOHNSEN SHELDON, IA SR. MASTER ROBERT L. JAGER
Other Top Ten Finishers
ERIN HISEL HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
ELAINE L. TEDRICK BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
SOON J. ALVAREZ CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
LADAWN HILLIS ELIZABETH, CO MS. AMY MURTHA
EDNA MILLS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MR. DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
D.C. HACKEROTT MANHATTAN, KS MR. TROY AUMAN
KIMBERLEE RUDEEN ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
TANYA COOK PRINCETON, NJ MS. SUSAN R. WINTER
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PATRICIA M. CHURCH ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place EDNA MILLS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MR. DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
3rd Place KATHY FARBER ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
3rd Place DIANA THOMAS DECATUR, IL MR. DENNIS THOMAS
Other Top Ten Finishers
TRACI PARLOR N. LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
MELISSA WILSON ENGLEWOOD, FL MR. NORMAN WILSON
SUSAN R. WINTER PRINCETON, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
ROBIN MCDONALD SOUTHLAKE, TX MR. KENNETH GOODMAN
KIM SMYTH BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
ANGELA NAVARRETE SAN FRANCISCO, CA MR. FERNANDO NAVARRETE
STACY MOULTRIE LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PATRICIA M. CHURCH ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place ELAINE L. TEDRICK BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
3rd Place EDNA MILLS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MR. DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
Other Top Ten Finishers
ERIN HISEL HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
DURENDA MATHIS SOUTHLAKE, TX MR. KENNETH GOODMAN
SUSAN R. WINTER PRINCETON, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
BETH GRULA CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
DEBORAH HENNESSEY OCOEE, FL MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
KATHY FARBER ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
KATIE CULLNAN KENOSHA, WI MR. ARMONDO HOLGUIN
KIMBERLY BANTUM LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MARIA PINO
JEN BRUNO LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA