WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion HALLIE S. FRASER N. VANCOUVER, B.C.,  MR. BARRY C. LYON
2nd Place JULIE L. MOBERLY LEXINGTON, KY MASTER ERIC J. MOBERLY
3rd Place SANDY PETITTO YORKTOWN, VA MASTER KEITH A. BUMP
Other Top Ten Finishers
MICHELLE KAUP LEE PHOENIX, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
KATHY YOUNG PHOENIX, AZ MASTER GAIL JEAN ATWILL
KIMBERLY J. BROWN NEW BERN, NC MR. MICHAEL BROWN
BETHANY B. MCDONALD HOUSTON, TX MASTER JAY BRINKMEYER
MITZIE BOSWELL OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
KELLY HARMAN OZARK, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
JACKIE M. ERWIN ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
2nd Place KELLY HARMAN OZARK, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
3rd Place BARBARA SUSTAIRE MCKINNEY, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
3rd Place HALLIE S. FRASER N. VANCOUVER, B.C.,  MR. BARRY C. LYON
Other Top Ten Finishers
KATIE BENNETT TUCSON, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
MITZIE BOSWELL OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
KIMBERLY J. BROWN NEW BERN, NC MR. MICHAEL BROWN
TISH M. KOHL LITTLE ROCK, AR MASTER JAY D. KOHL
SANDY PETITTO YORKTOWN, VA MASTER KEITH A. BUMP
CYNTHIA ALVAREZ BAYSHORE, NY MR. DAVE DE MATTEO JR.
JULIE L. MOBERLY LEXINGTON, KY MASTER ERIC J. MOBERLY
BETHANY B. MCDONALD HOUSTON, TX MASTER JAY BRINKMEYER
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KELLY HARMAN OZARK, MO MR. RICHARD M. HARMAN
2nd Place JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
3rd Place KIMBERLY J. BROWN NEW BERN, NC MR. MICHAEL BROWN
Other Top Ten Finishers
KATHY YOUNG PHOENIX, AZ MASTER GAIL JEAN ATWILL
MICHELLE KAUP LEE PHOENIX, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
BETHANY B. MCDONALD HOUSTON, TX MASTER JAY BRINKMEYER
K. PIERSON N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
MITZIE BOSWELL OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
BARBARA SUSTAIRE MCKINNEY, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
JESSA VARNS ST. CLOUD, MN MR. JON D. TREFZ