WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     40 TO 49 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion IZEL RIVERA GERMANTOWN, TN MASTER RON BOSWELL
2nd Place ARLENE EYERMAN BONSALL, CA MASTER RICKY LEE ABAIR
3rd Place MARCI BRANDON LAS VEGAS, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
Other Top Ten Finishers
PEGGY A. HOOGHEEM HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
CAROL FRENTZ KATY, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
BECKY S. ADAMS GRAND ISLAND, NE MS. VAY J. MOSER
KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
JANIE WALKER ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
ELIZABETH GAIL CUMMINGS LENEXA, KS MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
JO RAFAL-SWENSON BELLEVUE, WA MS. JET ISHIHARA
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion IZEL RIVERA GERMANTOWN, TN MASTER RON BOSWELL
2nd Place LAURA L. ZANT ODESSA, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
3rd Place KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
3rd Place MARCI BRANDON LAS VEGAS, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
Other Top Ten Finishers
ARLENE EYERMAN BONSALL, CA MASTER RICKY LEE ABAIR
CAROL FRENTZ KATY, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
JANIE WALKER ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
ROSEANN DETOMMASO CHARLOTTE, NC MR. H. U. LEE
JO RAFAL-SWENSON BELLEVUE, WA MS. JET ISHIHARA
CAMELA A. PEEK DEERFIELD BEACH, FL MR. JOHN L. PEEK
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion IZEL RIVERA GERMANTOWN, TN MASTER RON BOSWELL
2nd Place TRACY RHODES LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
3rd Place MARCI BRANDON LAS VEGAS, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
Other Top Ten Finishers
PEGGY A. HOOGHEEM HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
CAROL FRENTZ KATY, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
LAURA L. ZANT ODESSA, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
JANIE WALKER ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
LISA ROGERS HOUSTON, TX MR. CHARLES R. SEARS
WANDA O. BROCK JASPER, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE