BOYS     1ST DEGREE    14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHAD CRUEA              LAS VEGAS, NV MR. CORY MARTIN
2nd Place JUSTIN MIRABAL            PEMBROKE PINES, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
3rd Place NATHANIEL R. DENINGTON          MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
MIGUEL DEL RIO JR.        PEMBROKE PINES, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
CHRISTOPHER BAKER              HOPEWELL JCT., NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
KEITH CULLIVAN JR.       MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
NICK JOHNSON            MINNETONKA, MN MR. JOHN L. MONNENS
ETHAN WILLIAMSON         DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL MR. SAMUEL THOMAS MILLER
RYAN BURGARD            WHEATLAND, ND MR. WAYNE B. MATERI
DANIEL GUSTAFSON          LYONS, IL MR. KEITH SHOUP
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KEITH CULLIVAN JR.       MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
2nd Place CHAD CRUEA              LAS VEGAS, NV MR. CORY MARTIN
3rd Place RYAN BURGARD            WHEATLAND, ND MR. WAYNE B. MATERI
3rd Place ETHAN WILLIAMSON         DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL MR. SAMUEL THOMAS MILLER
Other Top Ten Finishers
MIGUEL DEL RIO JR.        PEMBROKE PINES, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
ANDREW HOWLEY COLOMA, MI MR. JEFF S. HOLMES
TREY WRIGHT FLOSSMOOR, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
BOBBY DORE               NESCONSET, NY MS. JAMIE WARD
MICHAEL BAEK SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
BLAKE J. BOURGEOIS          LAKE CHARLES, LA MR. CLINT R. BOURGEOIS
NATHANIEL R. DENINGTON          MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion MIGUEL DEL RIO JR.        PEMBROKE PINES, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
2nd Place CHAD CRUEA              LAS VEGAS, NV MR. CORY MARTIN
3rd Place MICHAEL CORTINAS           LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MARIA PINO
Other Top Ten Finishers
KEITH CULLIVAN JR.       MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
THOMAS SKELTON            TULSA, OK SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
LARRY DOYLE              SAN ANGELO, TX MR. RANDY CARVIN
NATHANIEL R. DENINGTON          MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
BRENT DAVILA             PHOENIX, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
JUSTIN MIRABAL            PEMBROKE PINES, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
CHRISTOPHER BAKER              HOPEWELL JCT., NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
DANIEL GUSTAFSON          LYONS, IL MR. KEITH SHOUP
SCOTT TEEGARDEN          HEBRON, KY MR. RICK HILL