BOYS     1ST DEGREE     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DAKOTA FONTENOT RICHMOND, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
2nd Place DAVID QUACH LYNN HAVEN, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
3rd Place NATHANIEL VANTA MURRIETA, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
Other Top Ten Finishers
NICK NEISIUS            LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
FRANCISCO MORGA              LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
JORDAN MINNS  CANYON COUNTRY, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
NICHOLAS RUBIONO SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JOHN GABRIEL MCDONALD           HOUSTON, TX MS. BETHANY B. MCDONALD
CHRISTIAN THORNE             JAMESBURG, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
ADAM MEDLA              HOPEWELL JUNCTION, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion FRANCISCO MORGA              LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
2nd Place DAKOTA FONTENOT RICHMOND, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
3rd Place JOHN MICHAEL MILLER             EL DORADO, AR MR. BRENT MITCHELL
3rd Place WAYNE HUYNH              WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES P. KENNEY
Other Top Ten Finishers
DWAYNE WALLS              NAVARRE, FL MASTER THOMAS J. NICHOLS
JORDAN MINNS  CANYON COUNTRY, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
DANIEL N SYPEK              NASHUA, NH MASTER ROBERT R. ROY
NATHANIEL VANTA MURRIETA, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
BRENT BEAMAN             MISHAWAKA, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
PATRICK DERR               PORTAGE, IN MR. ROBERT D. GARCIA
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion NICK NEISIUS            LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
2nd Place DAKOTA FONTENOT RICHMOND, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
3rd Place JORDAN MINNS  CANYON COUNTRY, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
Other Top Ten Finishers
NATHANIEL VANTA MURRIETA, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
ADAM MEDLA              HOPEWELL JUNCTION, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
JOSH CURTIS BIGELOW, AR MR. SEAN M. HOLLENDER
KYLE TOGASHI            FORT WAYNE, IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW
CHRISTIAN THORNE             JAMESBURG, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
MATTHEW MAHLKE             POUGHQUAG, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
PATRICK DERR               PORTAGE, IN MR. ROBERT D. GARCIA