BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JHAREN Q. HAYNES             MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
2nd Place CLINTON RIACH              BOULDER CITY, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
3rd Place KEATON SHIN               ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROB G. GREEN              BRANDON, SD SR. MASTER LARRY A. HOOVER
HARRY LOPEZ              MIRAMAR, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
MATTHEW TYLER HAUGSETH           HOUSTON, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
KYLE RAULERSON          PUNTA GORDA, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
DOUGLAS WEGMAN             RALEIGH, NC MASTER JEWELL H. ALLEN
JON CARR               MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MR. DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
JARRID G. WESTBROOK          LENEXA, KS SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CLINTON RIACH              BOULDER CITY, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
2nd Place WESLEY WARD               RONKONKOMA, NY MS. JAMIE WARD
3rd Place RANDY DODDS JR.          OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
3rd Place CHRISTIAN JAMES MCNALLAN           MATAWAN, NJ MR. JOHN M. MCINERNEY
Other Top Ten Finishers
JHAREN Q. HAYNES             MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
D'ADRIANE WASHINGTON         LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
JEREMIAH MATSON             PUYALLUP, WA MR. ROBERT G. GOINS
AUSTIN GREGORY PARRIS             LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
ANTHONY GIRALO             HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
NICHOLAS M. VELEZ              SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
BRYAN COMTOIS            TYNGSBORO, MA MASTER BRYAN W. CALHOUN
TIM VINCENT            LEE'S SUMMIT, MO MR. BRIAN N. DAVIDSON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion CLINTON RIACH              BOULDER CITY, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
2nd Place KEATON SHIN               ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
3rd Place RYAN DELSING            KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
Other Top Ten Finishers
JHAREN Q. HAYNES             MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
ANTHONY GIRALO             HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
ROB G. GREEN              BRANDON, SD SR. MASTER LARRY A. HOOVER
JON CARR               MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MR. DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
RANDY DODDS JR.          OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
JAMIE ELDRIDGE           LAPORTE, IN MR. JAMES D. ELDRIDGE
SAMUEL LEWIS              PATTERSON, CA MS. SHARON VANBELLE
JARRID G. WESTBROOK          LENEXA, KS SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK