GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ARLUNAA FULLER             NORTH HIGHLANDS, CA MR. DANE OWINGS
2nd Place LETICIA ESPARZA            LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
3rd Place SARAH LEWIS              PATTERSON, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
Other Top Ten Finishers
CASEY SCHNEIDER          SEABROOK, TX MS. BETHANY B. MCDONALD
KRISTA GADBERY            ARLINGTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
TARA SNIDER             PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
JESSICA BAKHIT             LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
KRISTINA BERMUDEZ           HOPEWELL, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
BROOKE GRASSMAN           SARASOTA, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
AMANDA FERNANDEZ          PEMBROKE PINES, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion TARA SNIDER             PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
2nd Place LILIANA ESPARZA            LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
3rd Place DAYNA LA PLANTE MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
3rd Place TAYLOR CLARK              SOUTH AMBOY, NJ MS. LAURIE A. MCINERNEY
Other Top Ten Finishers
JESSICA BAKHIT             LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
DEIDRE LIPSCOMB           DALLAS, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
CASEY SCHNEIDER          SEABROOK, TX MS. BETHANY B. MCDONALD
ARLUNAA FULLER             NORTH HIGHLANDS, CA MR. DANE OWINGS
KRISTA GADBERY            ARLINGTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
MIRANDA DULINSKI           NORMAL, IL MS. KAREN ERSCHEN
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion JESSICA BAKHIT             LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
2nd Place SARAH LEWIS              PATTERSON, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
3rd Place KRISTA GADBERY            ARLINGTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
Other Top Ten Finishers
CASEY SCHNEIDER          SEABROOK, TX MS. BETHANY B. MCDONALD
LILIANA ESPARZA            LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
LETICIA ESPARZA            LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
BROOKE GRASSMAN           SARASOTA, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
JANAE FRY                BURR RIDGE, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
NEACHELLE OLVER              CORAL SPRINGS, FL MS. CAMELA A. PEEK
LISA SMITH              VALENCIA, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM