GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BERLIN HERRERA            LAS VEGAS, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
2nd Place LEIGH R. MARTIN             PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
3rd Place KAYLA SMITH              JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARY BETH LEON               HAHIRA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
LAUREN N. BLANKS             EAST LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
JENNA MICHELLE SCHREINER          JUPITER, FL MS. MILLIE SCHREINER
JORDAN BOWLER             MESQUITE, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
CANDICE COOPER             LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
CASSIDY HOLLAND            BOULDER, CO MR. BRIAN DVORAK
SABRINA FAY WOLFF              GRANITE CITY, IL MR. ROLAND T. MURDOCK
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MARY BETH LEON               HAHIRA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
2nd Place CRYSTAL PHILLIPS           CRESTVIEW, FL MR. DARRIN PALMER
3rd Place SABRINA FAY WOLFF              GRANITE CITY, IL MR. ROLAND T. MURDOCK
3rd Place BRITTANY SHUMATE            GRAIN VALLEY, MO MR. RANDY W. SEARS
Other Top Ten Finishers
BERLIN HERRERA            LAS VEGAS, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
LAUREN N. BLANKS             EAST LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
AMANDA LOVASCO            ENGLEWOOD, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
BRITTANY BANCROFT           BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
PAIGE YORK               WELLSVILLE, MO MR. RICHARD D. STEEN
ASHLEY GURITZ             VALPARAISO, IN MR. ROBERT D. GARCIA
KIRA K. CONNOLLY           SEAFORD, VA MS. SANDY PETITTO
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion BERLIN HERRERA            LAS VEGAS, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
2nd Place LAUREN N. BLANKS             EAST LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
3rd Place TAVANEE PINO               LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MARIA PINO
Other Top Ten Finishers
LEIGH R. MARTIN             PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
JORDAN BOWLER             MESQUITE, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
CASSIDY HOLLAND            BOULDER, CO MR. BRIAN DVORAK
BRITTANY LECKEY             MESA, AZ SR. MASTER WILLIAM J. BABIN
MARY BETH LEON               HAHIRA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
JESSICA LLACUNA            ANTHEM, AZ MR. JOHN LLACUNA
KIMBERLY ERIN COCHENOUR          BEAVER FALLS, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON