MEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     18 TO 29 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SEAN BERRY              FALLBROOK, CA MASTER KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place TRAVIS COOK               ST. MARYS, GA MR. EDDIE LOTT
3rd Place CHRISTOPHER RYAN MARTIN             LAS VEGAS, NV MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
SEAN D. SMITH              NLR, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
BRIAN N. DAVIDSON           LEES SUMMIT, MO MR. RANDY W. SEARS
NOEU CHAN               ST. JOSEPHS, MO MASTER MICHAEL A. KASSEBAUM
KURT BROWN              MILTON, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
RYAN NOWAKOWSKI         AUSTIN, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
JODY HORN               LITTLETON, CO MASTER WILLIAM D. HAUPTMAN
JARED JOSEPH HEALEY             MESA, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion RICKY GASTON             LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
2nd Place ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D. E. BRUNSWICK, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
3rd Place SEAN BERRY              FALLBROOK, CA MASTER KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
3rd Place ADAM O'CONNOR           NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
Other Top Ten Finishers
HENNIE NEETHLING SECUNDA, S. AFRICA MR. JOHANN BEUKES
CHRISTOPHER RYAN MARTIN             LAS VEGAS, NV MASTER JENNY G. NICE
BRIAN N. DAVIDSON           LEES SUMMIT, MO MR. RANDY W. SEARS
JERE WAYNE MASON              COVINGTON, TN MASTER BETSY BLAND STEVENS
JODY HORN               LITTLETON, CO MASTER WILLIAM D. HAUPTMAN
CHARLES LOMBARDI           CANYON COUNTRY, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
MICHAEL D. PLESSEL            MIDDLETON, WI MR. TIMOTHY BANK
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion CHRISTOPHER RYAN MARTIN             LAS VEGAS, NV MASTER JENNY G. NICE
2nd Place SEAN D. SMITH              NLR, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
3rd Place JOHN LELAND MONCRIEF           LAS VEGAS, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT E. MATTHEWS II        LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
SCOTT GRAY               NORTH ROYALTON, OH GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
JARED JOSEPH HEALEY             MESA, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
ADAM O'CONNOR           NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
TRAVIS COOK               ST. MARYS, GA MR. EDDIE LOTT
CHIP MCCLELLAN          NEOSHO, MO MASTER RICHARD M. HARMAN
TRAVIS DILLOW             SHERWOOD, AR MR. LELAND R. BRANDON