WOMEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     17 TO 29 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ANGIE STUBLER            KATY, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
2nd Place BRANDY WELCH              LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
3rd Place STEPHANIE CARNALL            CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
KAYLA MCGILL             LOCKPORT, IL MASTER EUGENE G. CANDREVA
JONNA BECK               SAN MARCOS, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
JAZMIN REINO              MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
AUBREE FLAWS              HINSDALE, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
CHRIS EDGE WINDER, GA MR. BART EDGE
LINDSY A. MANN               LAKEVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
CRYSTAL DAWN STARR              SPRINGIELD, MO MASTER RICHARD M. HARMAN
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BRANDY WELCH              LAS VEGAS, NV MS. MICHELLE COLLINS
2nd Place BARBARA FIGUEIRO FLORIANOPOLIS, BRA SR. MASTER CESAR OZUNA
3rd Place BARBARA MOLARGIK           GARRETT, IN MR. MARVIN A. FOSTER
3rd Place LINDSY A. MANN               LAKEVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHRISTINE KUNISHIGE          VALENCIA, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
AMBER MITCHELL           GRANGER, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
STEPHANIE CARNALL            CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
JESSICA MILLER             SOUTHLAKE, TX MR. KENNETH GOODMAN
SARAH MODIANO            HAMILTON, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
PATRICE MCKAY RUSTON, LA MR. SHAUN E. MCKAY
SALLY K. HINES              TINLEY PARK, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion LINDSY A. MANN               LAKEVILLE, MN MS. JANELLE M. GLEISNER
2nd Place HEATHER SCHELL             NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
3rd Place STEPHANIE CARNALL            CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
MEGAN CALLANAN           OKEMOS, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
SARAH PERRY              TUCSON, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
NICKY GRAYDON            SANTA ROSA, CA MR. JOSHUA H. SEGAL
MORGAN BAKER              COTTAGE GROVE, OR MS. ERIN BAKER
ANGIE STUBLER            KATY, TX MR. GERALD T. FRENTZ
ELISHA REILLY             BAYSHORE, NY MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
JAZMIN REINO              MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE