WOMEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     50 TO 59 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DENISE YINGER             PARKER, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place RUTHIE REYNOSO NICEVILLE, FL MR. DARRIN PALMER
3rd Place RISA GRAFF              OLYMPIA FIELDS, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
JOANNA MAXWELL            OCALA, FL MS. JOAN SCIONTI
DARYL CATES              MISSOURI VALLEY, IA MASTER SHANE C. SANDERS
MARINA BENNIGHT           MINEOLA, TX MASTER SAM PHRUMJUNTUN
LYNN RINEER             REINHOLDS, PA MR. JASON STRONG
FRANCINE GIKOW              ANDOVER, MA MR. ROBERT F. LANDRUM
KATHLEEN GOREN              SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
LINDA HOWE               CRITTENDEN, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DENISE YINGER             PARKER, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place LINDA HOWE               CRITTENDEN, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
3rd Place LAURA COLEMAN            FALLBROOK, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
3rd Place MARSHA GERKIN             WALTON, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
Other Top Ten Finishers
LYNN RINEER             REINHOLDS, PA MR. JASON STRONG
BELINDA GARMON    BYRON, GA MR. DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
KATHLEEN GOREN              SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
RISA GRAFF              OLYMPIA FIELDS, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
KAY MOODY              COLUMBIA, TN MASTER RON BOSWELL
FRANCINE GIKOW              ANDOVER, MA MR. ROBERT F. LANDRUM
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion DENISE YINGER             PARKER, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place KAY KETZENBERGER       ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
3rd Place RISA GRAFF              OLYMPIA FIELDS, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
SCHEILA LESLIE             BURLINGTON, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
ALICE COOK               SEATTLE, WA MS. LORENA MURPHY
DARYL CATES              MISSOURI VALLEY, IA MASTER SHANE C. SANDERS
LYNN RINEER             REINHOLDS, PA MR. JASON STRONG
FRANCINE GIKOW              ANDOVER, MA MR. ROBERT F. LANDRUM
MARSHA GERKIN             WALTON, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
MAUREEN BEAVIN             LONGMONT, CO MS. PATTY LORENZ