WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     50 TO 59 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MERLE MILLER             LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MASTER KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place DARBY GAY                ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
3rd Place PEGGY A. HOOGHEEM           GLENWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
MILLIE SCHREINER          JUPITER, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
PATTY LOVETT             BARTLETT, TN MASTER BETSY BLAND STEVENS
SUZANNE E. CAUDILL            BURKET, IN GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
LYN GEARIETY           TALLAHASSEE, FL SR. MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
CINDY STRIFFLER          ROSEVILLE, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
SUE KONDRATOWICZ       MORA, MN SR. MASTER LARRY A. HOOVER
KAREN ERSCHEN            PONTIAC, IL MR. DAVID PAUL CARROLL
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DARBY GAY                ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
2nd Place MILLIE SCHREINER          JUPITER, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
3rd Place SUE KONDRATOWICZ       MORA, MN SR. MASTER LARRY A. HOOVER
3rd Place PATTY LOVETT             BARTLETT, TN MASTER BETSY BLAND STEVENS
Other Top Ten Finishers
SUZANNE E. CAUDILL            BURKET, IN GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
MERLE MILLER             LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MASTER KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
LYN GEARIETY           TALLAHASSEE, FL SR. MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
KAREN ERSCHEN            PONTIAC, IL MR. DAVID PAUL CARROLL
CINDY STRIFFLER          ROSEVILLE, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JANET HARP               LONE ROCK, IA MASTER RONNIE W. MENNEKE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion PEGGY A. HOOGHEEM           GLENWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
2nd Place MILLIE SCHREINER          JUPITER, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
3rd Place JANET HARP               LONE ROCK, IA MASTER RONNIE W. MENNEKE
Other Top Ten Finishers
MERLE MILLER             LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MASTER KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
PATTY LOVETT             BARTLETT, TN MASTER BETSY BLAND STEVENS
LYN GEARIETY           TALLAHASSEE, FL SR. MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
BERNICE HUMPHREY           INDIANAPOLIS, IN MR. JAY MARTIN
SUZANNE E. CAUDILL            BURKET, IN GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
KAREN ERSCHEN            PONTIAC, IL MR. DAVID PAUL CARROLL
MARDIE FEHL               SEVEN FIELDS, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON