WOMEN     SPECIAL ABILITY BLACK BELTS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion EMILY LITTMAN            PRINCETON, NJ MS. SUSAN R. WINTER
2nd Place MARY ANN FULLER-FAWCETT     OSKALOOSA, IA MR. RONALD L. FLEENER
3rd Place RHONDA HOWARD             HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
Other Top Ten Finishers
PEGGY JO SHELER             LEESBURG, IN MR. BOB HILL
ROBIN SORRICK            FAIR OAKS, CA MR. DANE OWINGS
COLLEEN STANHOUSE          BYHALIA, MS MR. JERE WAYNE MASON
KIRSTEN HANSEN             MADISON, WI MR. KITZEL WAYNE HOOVER
BARBARA KIMBALL            DESTIN, FL MASTER CHICK MATHIS
GLADYS RODRIGUEZ          CRETE, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
DANIELLE D. SCOTT              WEST SUNBURY, PA MASTER RANDALL L. CONNELL
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MARY ANN FULLER-FAWCETT     OSKALOOSA, IA MR. RONALD L. FLEENER
2nd Place BARBARA KIMBALL            DESTIN, FL MASTER CHICK MATHIS
3rd Place EMILY LITTMAN            PRINCETON, NJ MS. SUSAN R. WINTER
3rd Place COLLEEN STANHOUSE          BYHALIA, MS MR. JERE WAYNE MASON
Other Top Ten Finishers
PEGGY JO SHELER             LEESBURG, IN MR. BOB HILL
GLADYS RODRIGUEZ          CRETE, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
DANIELLE D. SCOTT              WEST SUNBURY, PA MASTER RANDALL L. CONNELL
ROBIN SORRICK            FAIR OAKS, CA MR. DANE OWINGS
RHONDA HOWARD             HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion MARY ANN FULLER-FAWCETT     OSKALOOSA, IA MR. RONALD L. FLEENER
2nd Place RHONDA HOWARD             HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
3rd Place EMILY LITTMAN            PRINCETON, NJ MS. SUSAN R. WINTER
Other Top Ten Finishers
PEGGY JO SHELER             LEESBURG, IN MR. BOB HILL
KIRSTEN HANSEN             MADISON, WI MR. KITZEL WAYNE HOOVER
COLLEEN STANHOUSE          BYHALIA, MS MR. JERE WAYNE MASON
BARBARA KIMBALL            DESTIN, FL MASTER CHICK MATHIS
DANIELLE D. SCOTT              WEST SUNBURY, PA MASTER RANDALL L. CONNELL
GLADYS RODRIGUEZ          CRETE, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM