MEN & WOMEN     6TH DEGREE     43 YEAR OLDS & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2009 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2009 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
ATA-XTREME FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
LEE M. FEILES PHOENIX, AZ
2nd Place KATHY YOUNG PEORIA, AZ
Other Top Ten Finishers
ANDY H. SHUMAN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA
ATA-XTREME WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
LEE M. FEILES PHOENIX, AZ
2nd Place KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA
     
MEN & WOMEN     6TH DEGREE     44 YEAR OLDS & OVER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2009 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2009 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
ATA-XTREME FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
KEVIN M. ROSE FORNEY, TX
2nd Place LANCE D. HASKINS MELBOURNE, FL
3rd Place LAURA L. ZANT ODESSA, TX
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARY W. HASKINS, PHD MELBOURNE, FL
ATA-XTREME WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2nd Place LAURA L. ZANT ODESSA, TX
3rd Place LANCE D. HASKINS MELBOURNE, FL
    , 
MEN & WOMEN     7TH DEGREE     44 YEAR OLDS & OVER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2009 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2009 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
ATA-XTREME FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
Other Top Ten Finishers
WILLIAM J. BABIN MESA, AZ
ATA-XTREME WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
Other Top Ten Finishers
WILLIAM J. BABIN MESA, AZ