BOYS     1ST DEGREE    11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DANIEL MIZUFUKA LAS VEGAS, NV MARIA PINO
2nd Place BENJAMIN J. PAGE MANCHESTER, NH MASTER ROBERT ROY
3rd Place CHRISTOPHER DREW WALL JACKSON, TN MITCHUM JEROME SAGE
Other Top Ten Finishers
MATTHEW GILL KATY, TX GERALD T. FRENTZ
TANNER PAPPAS LAPORTE, IN JAMES D. ELDRIDGE
CHRISTOPHER BERGAU MELBOURNE, FL MASTER MARY HASKINS
DANNY WEXLER ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
FELIPE RIVA BRAZIL SR. MASTER CESAR OZUNA
ETHAN PETERSON SHELDON, IA SR. MASTER ROBERT JAGER
CHRISTOPHER HOERTER WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
ALEX SEAGROATT ALLEN, TX BARBARA SUSTAIRE
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion RICHARD RIGGIN MILLEDGEVILLE, GA DENNIS M. DROUILLARD SR.
2nd Place ZAC SCALES ENGLEWOOD, FL NORMAN WILSON
3rd Place JONNY SHELLEY BOULDER CITY, NV BOBBY ERDMAN
3rd Place ETHAN PETERSON SHELDON, IA SR. MASTER ROBERT JAGER
Other Top Ten Finishers
ZAC CURTIS CONWAY, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD ANDERSON
TANNER PAPPAS LAPORTE, IN JAMES D. ELDRIDGE
DANIEL N SYPEK AMHERST, NH MASTER ROBERT ROY
CHRISTOPHER BERGAU MELBOURNE, FL MASTER MARY HASKINS
KYLE MURILLO MURRIETA, CA TED B. DEL RIO
MATTHEW GILL KATY, TX GERALD T. FRENTZ
DANNY WEXLER ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JONNY SHELLEY BOULDER CITY, NV BOBBY ERDMAN
2nd Place MATTHEW GILL KATY, TX GERALD T. FRENTZ
3rd Place CHRISTOPHER BERGAU MELBOURNE, FL MASTER MARY HASKINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
DREW THREADGILL GARLAND, TX JOY ADKINS WALKER
LUCAS SCHOTT BLANDON, PA JOSEPH MARK" HALL"
ZAC CURTIS CONWAY, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD ANDERSON
DANNY WEXLER ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
DANIEL N SYPEK AMHERST, NH MASTER ROBERT ROY
PATRICK CHURCH LANSING, MI JOHN FAETT
KYLE MURILLO MURRIETA, CA TED B. DEL RIO