BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion TRAVIS HEBERT ORANGE PARK, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
2nd Place JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY NICE
3rd Place KYLE RAULERSON PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
HARRY LOPEZ PEMBROKE PINES, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
WILLEM MALAN SOUTH AFRICA TJOLLA LOUW
ANTHONY MAYLATH WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
KEATON SHIN ROUND ROCK, TX SR. MASTER MICHAEL NIBLOCK
CHAD CRUEA LAS VEGAS, NV CORY MARTIN
NATHANIEL R. DENINGTON MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY NICE
BRYAN COMTOIS DRACUT, MA MASTER BRYAN CALHOUN
RICKY TRAUTWEIN SARASOTA, FL KELLY TRAUTWEIN
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion RICKY TRAUTWEIN SARASOTA, FL KELLY TRAUTWEIN
2nd Place JAMIE ELDRIDGE LAPORTE, IN JAMES D. ELDRIDGE
3rd Place CHAD L. BOYD HARVEY, LA JARRYD A. BOYD
3rd Place ROBERT J. ROBALDO TAMPA, FL SR. MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
Other Top Ten Finishers
BRENDEN M. KANESKI EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
LUCAS PAGEL BRAZIL SR. MASTER CESAR OZUNA
HENRY EMS LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
CHAD CRUEA LAS VEGAS, NV CORY MARTIN
BRYAN COMTOIS DRACUT, MA MASTER BRYAN CALHOUN
BRAD COLEGROVE WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES KENNEY
CHRIS MOOREHEAD MAPLE RIDGE, BC,  HALLIE FRASER
WILLEM MALAN SOUTH AFRICA TJOLLA LOUW
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROBERT J. ROBALDO TAMPA, FL SR. MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
2nd Place ANTHONY MAYLATH WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
3rd Place KEITH CULLIVAN JR. TUCSON, AZ SR. MASTER W. J. CHOI
Other Top Ten Finishers
TRAVIS HEBERT ORANGE PARK, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
BRENDEN M. KANESKI EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
TYLER ELKINGTON MAPLE RIDGE, BC,  HALLIE FRASER
JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY NICE
KEATON SHIN ROUND ROCK, TX SR. MASTER MICHAEL NIBLOCK
JAMIE ELDRIDGE LAPORTE, IN JAMES D. ELDRIDGE
GADIEL M. SZLEIFER HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM