BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     7 YEARS OLD & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BRANDYN LANG TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
2nd Place BROCK PETTY SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY
3rd Place LUIS CASTILLO JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
MICHAEL QUICK MCGEE MEMPHIS, TN MASTER MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
DYLAN A. MERCADO JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
JOHN F. HOLEMAN PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MASTER LARRY STRUCK
ADAM TRUONG BURNSVILLE, MN JANELLE M. GLEISNER
ANDREW JOHN SCHIEBOUT MERIDIAN, ID JOHN W. SCHIEBOUT JR.
NICK HATALSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MASTER LAWRENCE SPENCER
ANDREW ANDERSON JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DYLAN A. MERCADO JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
2nd Place BROCK PETTY SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY
3rd Place BRANDYN LANG TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
3rd Place MICHAEL QUICK MCGEE MEMPHIS, TN MASTER MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
Other Top Ten Finishers
JOHN F. HOLEMAN PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MASTER LARRY STRUCK
LUIS CASTILLO JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
ANDREW JOHN SCHIEBOUT MERIDIAN, ID JOHN W. SCHIEBOUT JR.
NICK HATALSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MASTER LAWRENCE SPENCER
LIAM MULLEN LAKEVILLE, MN JANELLE M. GLEISNER
SEMIR HUSIDIC FT. WAYNE, IN MARVIN A. FOSTER
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BRANDYN LANG TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
2nd Place JOHN F. HOLEMAN PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MASTER LARRY STRUCK
3rd Place BROCK PETTY SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
MICHAEL QUICK MCGEE MEMPHIS, TN MASTER MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
DYLAN A. MERCADO JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
LUIS CASTILLO JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
ADAM TRUONG BURNSVILLE, MN JANELLE M. GLEISNER
NICK HATALSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA MASTER LAWRENCE SPENCER
TALON MCLAUGHLIN TAYLORSVILLE, UT JAMES DICKINSON
ANDREW ANDERSON JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK