GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIA PIAN ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
2nd Place KELSEY WARFORD KATY, TX GERALD T. FRENTZ
3rd Place REBECCA ADAMS COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
SIMONE VAN WYNGAARD SOUTH AFRICA PIERRE AUCAMP
DOMINIQUE LLANO WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
ALEXANDRA ESTEVEZ MIAMI, FL SR. MASTER CESAR OZUNA
KARA KILE WEST PALM BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
TATIANA ZOINO CORAL SPRINGS, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
KYLA STRAW ELK GROVE, CA KEVIN DURANT
CALLIE MC DANIEL COVINGTON, TN JERE WAYNE MASON
CASEY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JACQUELINE RUCHTI VALPARAISO, IN ROBERT D. GARCIA
2nd Place ALEXANDRA ESTEVEZ MIAMI, FL SR. MASTER CESAR OZUNA
3rd Place NATALIE MARIE PEREZ HIALEAH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
3rd Place JULIA PIAN ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
Other Top Ten Finishers
TATIANA ZOINO CORAL SPRINGS, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
CALLIE MC DANIEL COVINGTON, TN JERE WAYNE MASON
REBECCA ADAMS COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
CASEY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
ANALIS CAPOBIANCO MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ MASTER KARLA CAPOBIANCO
MACKENZIE FLAWS DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIA PIAN ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
2nd Place OLIVIA WASHINGTON MARIETTA, GA SR. MASTER TODD DROEGE
3rd Place KARA KILE WEST PALM BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
REBECCA ADAMS COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
KELSEY WARFORD KATY, TX GERALD T. FRENTZ
JACQUELINE RUCHTI VALPARAISO, IN ROBERT D. GARCIA
TATIANA ZOINO CORAL SPRINGS, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
DOMINIQUE LLANO WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
ALAINA REYES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO BRIAN N. DAVIDSON
CAITLIN FRAWLEY WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
CHELSEE RENEE GAVEL ALLISON PARK, PA KEVIN KAMINSKI