GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CAROLYN CASSIDEY JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
2nd Place TORI OTHON PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN
3rd Place TIFFANY MCGAUGH GLADSTONE, MO MASTER JACK WENENN
Other Top Ten Finishers
RYANN GILLEY HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
JESSICA CHAN ANAHEIM HILLS, CA THOMAS KIRK
VICTORIA VALENTINO ROSELLE PARK, NJ MASTER VINCENT RAIMONDI
CHRISTINA LEON VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
CASEY SCHNEIDER HOUSTON, TX BETHANY B. MCDONALD
SARAH LEWIS MODESTO, CA SHARON VANBELLE
KAITLIN BRANTON NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHRISTINA LEON VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
2nd Place RYANN GILLEY HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
3rd Place AMY PELIKAN SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY
3rd Place KRISTIE SWANSON SACRAMENTO, CA JOE ZAPATA SR.
Other Top Ten Finishers
KAYLEE BURGARD FARGO, ND MICHAEL J. BEYER
ALEXANDRA FOGLE PAINESVILLE, OH JASON LEE GEHRING
LAUREN RIDER OCALA, FL JOAN SCIONTI
CAYLA DELUCA ORMOND BEACH, FL CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
LORIN WRIGHT ROSELLE PARK, NJ MASTER VINCENT RAIMONDI
TIFFANY MCGAUGH GLADSTONE, MO MASTER JACK WENENN
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion TIFFANY MCGAUGH GLADSTONE, MO MASTER JACK WENENN
2nd Place JESSICA CHAN ANAHEIM HILLS, CA THOMAS KIRK
3rd Place CAYLA DELUCA ORMOND BEACH, FL CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
Other Top Ten Finishers
SARAH LEWIS MODESTO, CA SHARON VANBELLE
CASEY SCHNEIDER HOUSTON, TX BETHANY B. MCDONALD
MORGAN L. MANN BURNSVILLE, MN JANELLE M. GLEISNER
KAITLIN BRANTON NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
MERYL BROWN BLANDON, PA JOSEPH MARK" HALL"
RYANN GILLEY HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
TARA SNIDER PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN