GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ERIN GEORGE-KIM HENDERSON, NV MICKEY RICO
2nd Place BRIANA KLECHA PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN
3rd Place ALEXA RODRIGUES ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
Other Top Ten Finishers
TIFFANY LARSEN ORMOND BEACH, FL CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
SAMANTHA BEAMAN SOUTH BEND, IN DAVID R. INMAN
KELSEY MILLS PEORIA, AZ MASTER KATHY YOUNG
ASIA CARRASQUILLO NEWPORT NEWS, VA SANDY PETITTO
ALLIE REISENAUER BISMARCK, ND MICHAEL J. BEYER
CATHERINE LEWIS MODESTO, CA SHARON VANBELLE
CARLY OFFERDAHL COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ERIN GEORGE-KIM HENDERSON, NV MICKEY RICO
2nd Place CAITLIN TERUKINA MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY NICE
3rd Place TIFFANY LARSEN ORMOND BEACH, FL CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
3rd Place CARLY OFFERDAHL COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
ALEXA RODRIGUES ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
KEIARAH HILL TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
FRANCESCA BARILLA RONKONKOMA, NY JAMIE WARD
KELSEY MILLS PEORIA, AZ MASTER KATHY YOUNG
CATHERINE LEWIS MODESTO, CA SHARON VANBELLE
TESSA STEWART MALVERN, AR TOZIA L. STEWART
DANIELLE FOGLE PAINESVILLE, OH JASON LEE GEHRING
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ALEXA RODRIGUES ENCINITAS, CA MASTER KENNETH CHURCH
2nd Place ERIN GEORGE-KIM HENDERSON, NV MICKEY RICO
3rd Place TIFFANY LARSEN ORMOND BEACH, FL CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
Other Top Ten Finishers
CATHERINE LEWIS MODESTO, CA SHARON VANBELLE
SAMANTHA BEAMAN SOUTH BEND, IN DAVID R. INMAN
BRIANA KLECHA PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN
CARLY OFFERDAHL COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
BRIANNA SPECK SEVEN FIELDS, PA SR. MASTER BRIAN SHIPTON
CHRISTY PALIWODA NEWPORT NEWS, VA SANDY PETITTO
KELSEY MILLS PEORIA, AZ MASTER KATHY YOUNG
ESTHER CHO LYNNWOOD, WA MASTER K. S. CHO