MEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D. HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
2nd Place EDDIE LOTT STATESBORO, GA MASTER JIM RICHARD
3rd Place BRIAN N. DAVIDSON LEE'S SUMMIT, MO RANDY SEARS
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHOUNG SOO KO DYERSBURG, TN SR. MASTER M.K. LEE
ROBERT G. GOINS LAKEWOOD, WA SR. MASTER M.K. LEE
ADEMAR ANDRADE BRAZIL SR. MASTER OZUNA
URIAH BREUNIG CLIFTON, VA SR. MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
PAUL C. KARSOLITH ARLINGTON, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT ALLEMIER
MIGUEL C. NELSON BOCA RATON, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MASTER MARK PROSSER
PHILIP BACK CLARKSVILLE, IN MASTER JENNY NICE
SHAUN E. MCKAY RUSTON, LA SHAUN E. MCKAY
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D. HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
2nd Place MIGUEL C. NELSON BOCA RATON, FL ETERNAL GRAND MASTER H.U. LEE
3rd Place KEVIN HENDERSON ATASCOCITA, TX MASTER RENEE BATTENBERG
3rd Place ADEMAR ANDRADE BRAZIL SR. MASTER CESAR OZUNA
Other Top Ten Finishers
BRIAN N. DAVIDSON LEE'S SUMMIT, MO RANDY SEARS
RICARDO FABIAN VALINO JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MASTER MARK PROSSER
DEAN SMITH SEVEN FIELDS, PA SR. MASTER BRIAN SHIPTON
EDDIE LOTT STATESBORO, GA GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
ARISTEDE C. DUKES DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
PAUL C. KARSOLITH ARLINGTON, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT ALLEMIER
TJOLLA LOUW PRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA SR. MASTER DILEGGE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KEVIN HENDERSON ATASCOCITA, TX MASTER RENEE BATTENBERG
2nd Place PHIL STORNIOLO LA MESA, CA MASTER SCOTT CESCOLINI
3rd Place ARLYN R. BENSON JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MASTER MARK PROSSER
CHOUNG SOO KO DYERSBURG, TN SR. MASTER M.K. LEE
ARISTEDE C. DUKES DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
RUSTY M. DUER EUGENE, OR MICHAEL BRANTSEG
EDDIE LOTT STATESBORO, GA GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA SR. MASTER BRIAN SHIPTON
ERIC J. THOMAS SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY