WOMEN     1ST DEGREE     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LISA HAUPT BLANDON, PA JOSEPH MARK" HALL"
2nd Place DANETTE ROYBAL SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY
3rd Place BETH KILE WEST PALM BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
TRINA HALL SOUTHLAKE, TX KENNETH GOODMAN
SANDRA RAHN LANGLEY,  SHANE RAHN
MICHELLE GLASSBURNER OMAHA, NE SR. MASTER MICHAEL HEMANN
CAPPE LINDSEY FORT WAYNE, IN PENNY BEDDOW
STEPHANIE THIEME LAKE RIDGE, VA MARK THIEME
ANDREA NELSON LITTLETON, CO STAN N. SHIELDS
WENDY BURKHOLDER DEERFIELD BEACH, FL CAMELA A. PEEK
JENNIFER SHRIDE WOODSTOCK, GA JERRY D. DRISCOLL
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BETH KILE WEST PALM BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
2nd Place SANDRA RAHN LANGLEY,  SHANE RAHN
3rd Place LISA HAUPT BLANDON, PA JOSEPH MARK" HALL"
3rd Place ANDREA NELSON LITTLETON, CO STAN N. SHIELDS
Other Top Ten Finishers
LEE ANN BROWN TROY, MO RICHARD D. STEEN
DEANNA RASBERRY GREENFIELD, WI MASTER LARRY STRUCK
TRINA HALL SOUTHLAKE, TX KENNETH GOODMAN
LISA R. DURANT ELK GROVE, CA KEVIN DURANT
JENNIFER SHRIDE WOODSTOCK, GA JERRY D. DRISCOLL
DEMETRIS CAMPBELL TAMPA, FL SR. MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
PAULA MCREYNOLDS SACRAMENTO, CA JOE ZAPATA SR.
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion TRINA HALL SOUTHLAKE, TX KENNETH GOODMAN
2nd Place DANETTE ROYBAL SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY
3rd Place WENDY BURKHOLDER DEERFIELD BEACH, FL CAMELA A. PEEK
Other Top Ten Finishers
LISA HAUPT BLANDON, PA JOSEPH MARK" HALL"
BETH KILE WEST PALM BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
MARY HESTAD GRANGER, IN MASTER H. NEIL BEISEL III
ANDREA NELSON LITTLETON, CO STAN N. SHIELDS
DONNA PALMISANO COLLEGE STATION, TX FRANK HAISLIP
SANDRA RAHN LANGLEY,  SHANE RAHN
GENNIFER JACKSON BRYANT, AR CF. MASTER G. K. LEE