MEN     BLACK BELT     30 TO 45 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2011 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2011 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
ATA CREATIVE FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
JEFF ASESOR PEMBROKE PINES, FL
2nd Place ADAM O'CONNOR BENTONVILLE, AR
3rd Place TERENCE LEE BENTONVILLE, AR
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHIP MCCLELLAN TOPEKA, KS
JEREMY SPIVEY BURNSVILLE, MN
JASON SHEPHERD ANGOLA, IN
JOHNNIE D. MORRIS CHULA VISTA, CA
SEAN MILLS SAN ANTONIO, TX
URIAH BREUNIG CLIFTON, VA
CHRIS JONES FLORENCE, KY
ATA CREATIVE WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
CHIP MCCLELLAN TOPEKA, KS
2nd Place TERENCE LEE BENTONVILLE, AR
3rd Place CHRIS CHIASSON LAFAYETTE, LA
Other Top Ten Finishers
SCOTT A. HAYES BOCA RATON, FL
ADAM O'CONNOR BENTONVILLE, AR
JEREMY SPIVEY BURNSVILLE, MN
JOHN DAHLQUIST BURNSVILLE, MN
JOHNNIE D. MORRIS CHULA VISTA, CA
JASON SHEPHERD ANGOLA, IN
BRIAN T. GREIWE INDIANAPOLIS, IN
ATA-XTREME FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
JEFF ASESOR PEMBROKE PINES, FL
2nd Place ADAM O'CONNOR BENTONVILLE, AR
3rd Place CHIP MCCLELLAN TOPEKA, KS
Other Top Ten Finishers
JOHNNIE D. MORRIS CHULA VISTA, CA
RYAN MILLER GRETNA, NE
URIAH BREUNIG CLIFTON, VA
JAMES DEGRECHIE FORNEY, TX
STUART CUNNINGHAM BOZEMAN, MT
ADAM BANFORD SANDY, UT
KARL L. MURRAH MORGAN HILL,  CA, 57
JOSEPH BROUHARD ST. JOSEPH, MO
TONY RAMBERT SANDWICH, MA
ATA-XTREME WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
ADAM O'CONNOR BENTONVILLE, AR
2nd Place CHIP MCCLELLAN TOPEKA, KS
3rd Place RYAN MILLER GRETNA, NE
Other Top Ten Finishers
JOHNNIE D. MORRIS CHULA VISTA, CA
MIKE GAST BRADENTON, FL
BRIAN PALMER LAS VEGAS, NV
JAMES DEGRECHIE FORNEY, TX
STUART CUNNINGHAM BOZEMAN, MT
JASON TROYAN LAKELAND, FL
ADAM BANFORD SANDY, UT
TONY RAMBERT SANDWICH, MA
JEREMY SPIVEY BURNSVILLE, MN