WOMEN     BLACK BELT     17 TO 29 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2011 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2011 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
ATA CREATIVE FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
SARAH MODIANO HAMILTON SQUARE, NJ
2nd Place KATIE M. O'HARA AMHERST, NH
3rd Place ALISHA DAVIS MOBILE, AL
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHRISTINA CERNAC AURORA, CO
JESSICA CHAN ENCINITAS, CA
COURTNEY KASPROWICZ FORNEY, TX
MICHELLE SEHN PHOENIX, AZ
SARAH AJ CAMPBELL CUMMING, GA
JOY GEIGER LAKE CITY, FL
BRIELLE CAMPOS BOARDMAN, OH
ATA CREATIVE WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
CHRISTINA CERNAC AURORA, CO
2nd Place KATIE M. O'HARA AMHERST, NH
3rd Place COURTNEY KASPROWICZ FORNEY, TX
Other Top Ten Finishers
LAURA CHASE MCKINNEY, TX
ADRIANA MARTINEZ TEMPE, AZ
MICHELLE SEHN PHOENIX, AZ
NICOLE KUJAWSKI PRINCETON, NJ
SARAH AJ CAMPBELL CUMMING, GA
YAZMIN LOPEZ MIAMI, FL
BRIELLE CAMPOS BOARDMAN, OH
ATA-XTREME FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
JESSICA CHAN ENCINITAS, CA
2nd Place KATIE M. O'HARA AMHERST, NH
3rd Place ANAIDA DAVILA WESTON, FL
Other Top Ten Finishers
COURTNEY KASPROWICZ FORNEY, TX
GABARIEL E.M. WAKE TEMPE, AZ
JESSICA ZAHN ROSELLE PARK, NJ
LINDA ROWAN PARLIN, NJ
MICHELLE SEHN PHOENIX, AZ
JASMINE GULLETT ORANGE PARK, FL
BRIELLE CAMPOS BOARDMAN, OH
ATA-XTREME WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
LAURA CHASE MCKINNEY, TX
2nd Place JESSICA ZAHN ROSELLE PARK, NJ
3rd Place KATIE M. O'HARA AMHERST, NH
Other Top Ten Finishers
COURTNEY KASPROWICZ FORNEY, TX
MICHELLE SEHN PHOENIX, AZ
BRIELLE CAMPOS BOARDMAN, OH
GABARIEL E.M. WAKE TEMPE, AZ
JASMINE GULLETT ORANGE PARK, FL
SARAH AJ CAMPBELL CUMMING, GA
COLLEEN ROWAN PARLIN, NJ